Sundry Fashion Fusion

Layers during Summer?

Posted on: April 15, 2009

I know. I know. It is soooo hot! So, layering is out of the question! But, I still found this outfit cool enough for summer and okay enough for work. Hehe. (Work, because we can wear whatever here! Weee!)

Layered and backless. In concept, contradictory. In execution, it’s a fusion.

Oh, and I love this necklace!!

Top: Tube top, Flea Market | Vest, Greenhills

Bottom: Black Skinny Jeans, Flea Market

Necklace: Blue Gems, gift


Advertisements

4 Responses to "Layers during Summer?"

o ayan, nagcomment na ko! 🙂 hahah! the necklace looks FAB on you dear 🙂

hey Kia!!!! yay!!! yeah, it does! the person who bought it kasi has good EXCELLENT taste eh! *wink wink*

The whole outfit is really cute, and the necklace is to die for 🙂 Layering is fine during the summer if it looks gorgeous, so, your outfit is completely acceptable, Lol.

Hahahaha! Anything is acceptable as long as it IS gorgeous! LOL!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

April 2009
M T W T F S S
« Mar   May »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3 other followers

%d bloggers like this: